Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- whey concentrate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Di Phosphate, Magnesiumaspartate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid,niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate,d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate,ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid,biotin, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide,cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Acesulfame
Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


