Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Di Phosphate, Magnesiumaspartate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid,niacinamide, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate,d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate, Selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate,ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate,pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid,biotin, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide,cyanocobalamin), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Lecithin, Acesulfame

Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass Protein Powder, Vanilla, 50g Protein, 6 Lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go