Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Cocoa (Processedwith Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin And Mineralblend (Di Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Dicalciumphosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc Citrate,beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate,selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Manganeseamino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride,riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Molybdenumamino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Acesulfame, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


