Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- whey concentrate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Cocoa (Processedwith Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin And Mineralblend (Di Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Dicalciumphosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc Citrate,beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate,selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Manganeseamino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride,riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Molybdenumamino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Acesulfame, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


