Is Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet dairy whey
- whey concentrate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Copper, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Creatine Monohydrate, L-glutamine, Glutamine Peptides, Choline (As Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Maltodextrin, Blend (Whey Concentrate, Calciumcaseinate, Egg Albumin, Sweet Dairy Whey), Cocoa (Processedwith Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin And Mineralblend (Di Phosphate, Magnesium Aspartate, Dicalciumphosphate, Calcium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Zinc Citrate,beta Carotene, D-calcium Pantothenate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate,selenomethionine, Copper Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Manganeseamino Acid Chelate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride,riboflavin, Chromium Polynicotinate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Molybdenumamino Acid Chelate, Cholecalciferol, Iodide, Cyanocobalamin), Acesulfame, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Optimum Nutrition Serious Mass - Rich Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


