Is Options Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Sachet Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Permeate Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (20%), Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum), Dried Glucose Syrup, Belgian Chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E472e), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Stabiliser (E340ii)
Check Options Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Options Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate Sachet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


