Is Options White Choc 11g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk permeate powder
- milk proteins
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Permeate Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Stabilisers (E340ii, E452i), Sweetener (Aspartame), Milk Proteins, Colour (E160a), Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Anti-Caking Agent (E551)
Check Options White Choc 11g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Options White Choc 11g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Options White Choc 11g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


