Is Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- distilled witch hazel 13% v/v
distilled witch hazel 13% v/v
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Witch Hazel 13% V/v, Contains : Benzalkonium Chloride Bp 0,005% W/v
Check Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


