Is Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- distilled witch hazel 13% v/v
distilled witch hazel 13% v/v
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Witch Hazel 13% V/v, Contains : Benzalkonium Chloride Bp 0,005% W/v
Check Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Optrex Eye Care Sore Eye Drops 10ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


