Is Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa, Organic Rice Bran Solubles, Organic Natural Chocolate Flavors, Organic Guar, Organic Monk Fruit, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Vanilla Bean, Organic Acacia, Organic Stevia, Himalayan Sea Salt

Check Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ora So Lean & So Clean Organic & Plant-Based Superfood Protein Theobroa Cacao -- 20 Servings is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking