Is Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ora Protein, Superfood & Greens Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Cranberry, Organic Sacha Inchi, Organic Acai, Organic Acerola Extract, Organic Apple, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Broccoli. Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Organic Kale, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Strawberry, Organic Turmeric, Ora Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Neutral Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase.
Check Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Supplement · Powder


