Is Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ora Protein, Superfood & Greens Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Cranberry, Organic Sacha Inchi, Organic Acai, Organic Acerola Extract, Organic Apple, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Broccoli. Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Organic Kale, Organic Pomegranate, Organic Strawberry, Organic Turmeric, Ora Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Neutral Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase.
Check Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ora So Lean & So Clean Plant-Based Superfood Protein Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Supplement · Powder


