Is OraCoat Fresh Melts Fresh Breath Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Make Dedrin, Acacia Gumm, Natural Mirt, Celulose Gumm, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Sucralose.
Check OraCoat Fresh Melts Fresh Breath against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OraCoat Fresh Melts Fresh Breath in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
OraCoat Fresh Melts Fresh Breath is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


