Is Orajel Kids Anticavity Fluoride Toothpaste Mixed Berry, Assorted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24 %). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, Peg-8, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Blue 1.
Check Orajel Kids Anticavity Fluoride Toothpaste Mixed Berry, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orajel Kids Anticavity Fluoride Toothpaste Mixed Berry, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


