Is Oral-B Extra White Toothpaste 125ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- polysorbate 80
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Aroma, Cellulose Gum, Zinc Citrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Saccharin, Sodium Fluoride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Polysorbate 80, Glycerin, CI 74160, Menthol, Anethole, Mentha Piperita Oil, Limonene, Carvone, Beta-Caryophyllene, Pinene. Contains Sodium Fluoride (1450 ppm Fluoride).
Check Oral-B Extra White Toothpaste 125ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oral-B Extra White Toothpaste 125ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Tube


