Is Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Mouthwash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Fluoride, Aroma, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Poloxamer 407, Sucralose, Cinnamal, CI 42053, CI 15985, BHT

Check Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oral-B Gum & Enamel Repair Mouthwash is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth