Is ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized goat milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Honey (Orange Blossom Honey & Wildflower Honey), Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes
Check ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Kirkland Goat Cheese
Philadelphia Honey Pecan Cream Cheese Spread
Trader Joe's Goat Cheese, Blueberry Vanilla Chevre
Sargento Balanced Breaks Pepper Jack Natural Cheese, Honey Roasted Peanuts, & Raisins Snacks 3 Count
Where to buy
ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


