Is ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • enzymes

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Honey (Orange Blossom Honey & Wildflower Honey), Sea Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes

Check ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY CHEVRE GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacost

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping