Is ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY FRESH GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goat milk

cultured pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.

Check ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY FRESH GOAT CHEESE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHoneyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing