Is ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream
  • ice cream - milk

sweetened condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POWERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE BLOSSOM CARAMEL SWIRL - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, CANE SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FloralCitrusFruityButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping