Is ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- ice cream - milk
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- natural flavor
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POWERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE BLOSSOM CARAMEL SWIRL - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, CANE SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL ICE CREAM, ORANGE BLOSSOM & OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


