Is ORANGE BLOSSOM SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ORANGE BLOSSOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- milk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH*), CLEMENTINE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ORANGE BLOSSOM SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ORANGE BLOSSOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE BLOSSOM SHORTBREAD COOKIES, ORANGE BLOSSOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


