Is Orange Bundt Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- modified whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CRUSH ORANGE FLAVORED CONCENTRATE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SALT, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, GROUND ORANGES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR-AGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LEMON PEEL, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS AND SESAME.
Check Orange Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Bundt Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


