Is Orange Bundt Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- bleached enriched flour
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED WHEY, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CRUSH ORANGE FLAVORED CONCENTRATE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SALT, RED 40, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, GROUND ORANGES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR-AGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LEMON PEEL, POLYSORBATE 60, GLYCERIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE CONTAINS MILK, EGGS, WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS AND SESAME.
Check Orange Bundt Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Bundt Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Snack · Piece


