Is ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may milk

may milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sorbitol, maltodextrin, polydextrose, contains 1% or less of: citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, gum arabic, guar gum, cellulose gum, xanthan gum, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, red 40, yellow 6, blue 1

Check ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go