Is ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA SPOONS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- dextrose
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, BEEF GELATIN, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA SPOONS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA SPOONS, ORANGE CHOCOLATE, MINT CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Piece


