Is ORANGE CHOCOLATE NUT-FREE TRAIL MIX BITES, ORANGE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, SWEET POTATO FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, MAPLE SYRUP, HONEY, PRUNE PUREE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC RAISINS, FAIR-TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CACAO BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BAKING SODA, ORANGE OIL, KOSHER SALT.
Check ORANGE CHOCOLATE NUT-FREE TRAIL MIX BITES, ORANGE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CHOCOLATE NUT-FREE TRAIL MIX BITES, ORANGE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


