Is ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- whole eggs
- propylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- calcium acetate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CRANBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORANGE OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR.
Check ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


