Is ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- calcium acetate
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS, CRANBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORANGE OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM ACETATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR.
Check ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CRANBERRY MINI MUFFINS, ORANGE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


