Is ORANGE CREAM EXTREME FLAVOR SMOOTHIE MAX, ORANGE CREAM EXTREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey mineral complex
- cultured grade a low fat milk
whey mineral complex
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY MINERAL COMPLEX, PECTIN, AGAR AGAR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check ORANGE CREAM EXTREME FLAVOR SMOOTHIE MAX, ORANGE CREAM EXTREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM EXTREME FLAVOR SMOOTHIE MAX, ORANGE CREAM EXTREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


