Is ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BETA CAROTENE AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM FLAVORED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


