Is Orange Cream Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cream
milk cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORANGE BASE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ORANGE OIL, CITRIC ACID), TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orange Cream Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Cream Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


