Is ORANGE CREAM GELATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- brown family farm whole milk & heavy whipping cream
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN FAMILY FARM WHOLE MILK & HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE, DEXTROSE, NON FAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check ORANGE CREAM GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CREAM GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


