Is ORANGE CREAM LOWFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Orange Pulp, Orange Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (Color), Annatto Extract Color, Pectin, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Orange Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check ORANGE CREAM LOWFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREAM LOWFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREAM is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie