Is ORANGE CREAM SPARKLING TONIC, ORANGE CREAM Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural dark vanilla flavor

natural dark vanilla flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, OLISMART (CASSAVA ROOT FIBER, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, NOPAL CACTUS*, CALENDULA FLOWER*, KUDZU ROOT*, MARSHMALLOW ROOT*, SLIPPERY ELM BARK*), CLEMENTINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP, MANDARIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, STEVIA LEAF*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, NATURAL DARK VANILLA FLAVOR*, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR*

Check ORANGE CREAM SPARKLING TONIC, ORANGE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go