Is ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • 1% of natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Extract And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Contains Active And Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie