Is ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • yogurt cultures
  • natural flavors
  • | thermophilus & l
  • vitamin d3
  • +1 more

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto Extract And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Contains Active And Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORANGE CREME FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie