Is ORANGE CRUNCH GRANOLA CLUSTERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, BROWN RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), WATER, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, OAT BRAN, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, CMA SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, ORANGE GRANULES, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VITAMIN E.
Check ORANGE CRUNCH GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE CRUNCH GRANOLA CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


