Is ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monoand diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORANGE PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH ORANGE FLOVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM TWIST, ORANGE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


