Is orange dream classic ice cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- corn syrup whey
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, cream, corn syrup whey, orangejuice concentrate, contains 2% or less of citric acid, locust bean gum, mono - and diglycerides, modified cellulose, guargum, polysorbate 80, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, annatto (color) and 7% turmeric (color), vanilla extract contains: milk. may contain tree nuts, peanuts, eggs, wheat and soy. % daily value 6% 18% 3% 11% 0% the % daily value (dv) els you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet 2,000 calories a day is used for general
Check orange dream classic ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open orange dream classic ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


