Is Orange Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Salt, Potassium Phosphate, Colour, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Chloride (Magnesium), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Niacinamide Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Orange Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Orange Electrolyte Beverage, Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


