Is ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, LYCERINE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL ORANGE OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, AGAR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ENZYMES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.

Check ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go