Is ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WATER, UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: EGGS, LYCERINE, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL ORANGE OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), POLYSORBATE 60. PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTATO STARCH, AGAR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ENZYMES, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CUPCAKES, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


