Is ORANGE FLAVORED CUPCAKES DESSERT KIT!, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sugar
  • milk

sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUDDING MIX: SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYL GALLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, COTTONSEED OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. DRIZZLE: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. CREAM FILLING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (CONTAINS MILK), ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE.

Check ORANGE FLAVORED CUPCAKES DESSERT KIT!, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking