Is ORANGE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), YELLOW 6, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TOCOPHEROLS, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (PREVENTS FOAM), BHA (PRESERVATIVE)

Check ORANGE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking