Is ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavoring
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Ingredients
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for tartness), Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Aspartame* (sweetener), Contains 2% or less of Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Salt, Yellow 6, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Tocopherols and BHA (Preservatives). *PHENYLKETONURICS: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


