Is ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Oat Free?

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavoring
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Ingredients
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for tartness), Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Aspartame* (sweetener), Contains 2% or less of Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Salt, Yellow 6, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Tocopherols and BHA (Preservatives). *PHENYLKETONURICS: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


