Is ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Why it's not vegetarian
- naturally and artificially flavored gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
naturally and artificially flavored gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright orange flavor delivers a citrus-forward taste with a firm, jiggly texture and smooth, slightly springy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, sliced, or molded for snacks, layered desserts, and children's treats. Reviewers praise easy preparation, consistent set, and vivid color, while some mention a subtle artificial aftertaste and occasional texture complaints.
Ingredients
NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for tartness), Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Aspartame* (sweetener), Contains 2% or less of Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Salt, Yellow 6, Natural and Artificial Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Tocopherols and BHA (Preservatives). *PHENYLKETONURICS: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
ORANGE FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


