Is ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balanced tang, often described as intensely orange; texture ranges from smooth to slightly pulpy depending on preparation. Commonly consumed chilled during sports, outdoor activities, meals, or parties. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshment value, convenient packaging, occasional overly sweet or artificial taste notes and portability benefits.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a balanced tang, often described as intensely orange; texture ranges from smooth to slightly pulpy depending on preparation. Commonly consumed chilled during sports, outdoor activities, meals, or parties. Customer feedback frequently cites refreshment value, convenient packaging, occasional overly sweet or artificial taste notes and portability benefits.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 6.
Check ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED THIRST QUENCHER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


