Is ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER POWDER, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Powder


